Conservation & Retrofit

The restoration and reuse of buildings, across any sector, where efficient use is made of existing fabric and embodied energy: from historic restorations to contemporary insertions and recycled buildings.

Alexandra Palace East Wing Restoration Project

Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios for Alexandra PalaceNLA awards 2019 Alexandra Palace East Wing Restoration Project, Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios

 

Barbican Art Gallery

RUFFarchitects for City of London CorporationNLA awards 2019 Barbican Art Gallery, RUFFarchitects

 

Bethnal Green Library Historic Restoration

Tower Hamlets Architecture Team & Donald McCrory for Tower Hamlets Idea StoresNLA awards 2019 Bethnal Green Library Historic Restoration, Tower Hamlets Architecture Team & Donald McCrory

 

The Bower

Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for HelicalNLA awards 2019The Bower, Allford Hall Monaghan Morris

 

Great Arthur House

John Robertson Architects for City of London CorporationNLA awards 2019Great Arthur House, John Robertson Architects People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

Kew Gardens Great Pagoda

Austin-Smith:Lord LLP for Historic Royal PalacesNLA awards 2019Kew Gardens Great Pagoda, Austin-Smith:Lord LLP

 

 

20A Northburgh Street

kennedytwaddle for CABU NLA awards 201920A Northburgh Street, Kennedytwaddle

 

 

Old Sessions House

Feilden and Mawson for Satila StudiosNLA awards 2019Old Sessions House, Feilden and Mawson

 

The Painted Hall

Hugh Broughton Architects for The Old Royal Naval CollegeNLA awards 2019The Painted Hall, Hugh Broughton Architects

 

Pitzhanger Manor and Gallery

Jestico + Whiles for LB Ealing and Pitzhanger Manor and Gallery TrustNLA awards 2019Pitzhanger Manor and Gallery, Jestico + Whiles

 

Shaftesbury Hall

Mulroy Architects for SamaritanNLA awards 2019Shaftesbury Hall, Mulroy Architects

 

Smithson Plaza

DSDHA for Tishman SpeyerNLA awards 2019Smithson Plaza, DSDHA

 

St Augustine's Church Hammersmith

Roz Barr Architects for The Order of St Augustine for The Order of St AugustineNLA awards 2018St Augustine's Church Hammersmith, Roz Barr Architects for The Order of St Augustine

 

Stukeley Street

Emrys Architects for GMS EstatesNLA awards 2019Stukeley Street, Emrys Architects

 

The Kimpton Fitzroy

EPR Architects for Starwood Capital and Principal Hotels NLA awards 2019The Kimpton Fitzroy, EPR Architects

 

The South London Gallery Fire Station

6a Architects for South London GalleryNLA awards 2019The South London Gallery Fire Station, South London Gallery

 

West Norwood Library and Cinema

Panter Hudspith for LB Lambeth and Picturehouse Cinemas LtdNLA awards 2019West Norwood Library and Cinema, London Borough of Lambeth


Whitehall Museum, Cheam

Curl la Tourelle Head Architecture for LB Sutton NLA awards 2020Whitehall Museum, Cheam, Curl la Tourelle Head Architecture

Sponsored by Toggle

  • #

Share this page Toggle