Offices


Office buildings that create exemplary places of work and meet the needs of business, technology and the individual. 

 

Angel Court, EC1

by Fletcher Priest Architects for Mitsui Ltd with Stanhope Plc

Angel Court, EC1 by Fletcher Priest Architects for Mitsui Ltd with Stanhope Plc</p>
<p>

 

 

7 Aylesbury Street, EC1

by Atum Design Lab for Meritcape Ltd

7 Aylesubry Street, EC1 by Atum Design Lab for Meritcape Ltd

 

 

Bloomberg, London, EC4

by Foster + Partners for Bloomberg LP

Bloomberg, London, EC4 by Foster + Partners for Bloomberg LP

  

 

The Copyright Building, W1

by Piercy & Company for Derwent London

The Copyright Building, W1 by Piercy&Company for Derwent London

  

 

1 Finsbury Avenue, EC1

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for British Land

1 Finsbury Avenue, EC1 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for British Land

 

 

Herbal House, EC1

by BuckleyGrayYeoman for Allied London

Herbal House, EC1 by BuckleyGrayYeoman for Allied London

 

 

150 Holborn, EC1

by Perkins + Will for Dar 150 Holborn Real Estate Ltd

150 Holborn, EC1 by Perkins + Will for Dar 150 Holborn Real Estate Ltd

 

  

33 King William Street, EC4

by John Robertson Architects for HBReavis/ Wells Fargo

33 King William Street, EC4 by John Robertson Architects for HBReavis/ Wells Fargo

  

 

R7, Kings Cross, N1

by Duggan Morris Architects for King's Cross Central Limited Partnership

R7, Kings Cross, N1 by Duggan Morris Architects for King's Cross Central Limited Partnership

 

 

160 Old Street, EC1

by Orms for The Great Ropemaker Partnership

160 Old Street, EC1 by Orms for The Great Ropemaker Partnership

 

 

1 Undershaft, EC3

by Eric Parry for Aroland Holdings Ltd

1 Undershaft, EC3 by Eric Parry for Aroland Holdings Ltd

 

  

Warwick Street, W1

by Squire & Partners for Royal London Mutual Insurance Society

Warwick Street, W1 by Squire & Partners for Royal London Mutual Insurance Society

 

 

White Collar Factory, EC1

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morrisfor Derwent London

White Collar Factory, EC1 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morrisfor Derwent London

  

 

Verde, SW1

by Aukett Swanke for Tishman Speyer

Verde, SW1 by Aukett Swanke for Tishman Speyer

 

Winners will be announced Wednesday 4 July at the NLA Annual Lunch 2018 at the Guildhall. More information & booking here

Share this page Toggle