Mixed-Use


Buildings with a complementary mix of uses, designed holistically to meet the needs of a number of different activities and users.

Vote in the People's Choice Prize 
► Twitter – click to tweet links are below each project
► Enter the online form

  

Bernard Works, N15

by Duggan Morris Architects for Empyrean/GCAP Investments

Bernard Works, N15 by Duggan Morris Architects for Empyrean/GCAP Investments People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Brickfields, UB3

by Rolfe Judd for Access Storage

Brickfields, UB3 by Rolfe Judd for Access Storage People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Caxton Works, E16

by Studio Egret West for U+I plc

Caxton Works, E16 by Studio Egret West for U+I plc People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Clapham Southside, SW4

by Rolfe Judd for London Realty

Clapham Southside, SW4 by Rolfe Judd for London Realty People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Clockhouse and Access House, Bromley-by-Bow, E3

by Assael Architecture for Danescroft Land

Clockhouse and Access House, Bromley-by-Bow, E3 by Assael Architecture for Danescroft Land Limited People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Iceland Wharf, E3

by pH+ for City & Suburban Homes

Iceland Wharf, E3 by pH+ for City & Suburban People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Lower Marsh, SE1

by Conran and Partners for LB Lambeth

Lower Marsh, SE1 by Conran and Partners for LB Lambeth People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

New Mildmay, E2

by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios and Matthew Lloyd Architects for Genesis

New Mildmay, E2 by FCB Studios and Matthew Lloyd Architects for Genesis People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

One Tower Bridge, SE1

by Squire and Partners for Berkeley Homes

One Tower Bridge, SE1 by Squire and Partners for Berkeley Homes People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Plot 1, London Square Bermondsey, SE1

by Coffey Architects for London Square

Plot 1, London Square Bermondsey, SE1 by Coffey Architects for London Square People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Rathbone Square, W1

by Make Architects for Great Portland Estates plc

Rathbone Square, W1 by Make Architects for Great Portland Estates plc People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Red House - A prototype for Modern Urban Renting, W3

by Teatum + Teatum for Noiascape

Red House - A prototype for Modern Urban Renting, W3 by Teatum + Teatum for Noiascape People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Shoreditch Exchange, E2

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris and Scott Brownrigg Regal London

Shoreditch Exchange, E2 by Regal London People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Snowsfields Yard, SE1

by Flanagan Lawrence and Shaw Corporation Limited for Crest Nicholson

Snowsfields Yard, SE1 by Shaw Corporation Limited and Crest Nicholson People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Spray Street Quarter, SE18

by Panter Hudspith Architects and Glenn Howells Architects for Spray Street Quarter LLP

Spray Street Quarter, SE17 by Panter Hudspith Architects and Glenn Howells Architects for Spray Street Quarter LLP People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Television Centre, W12

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanhope, Mitsui Fudosan, AIMCo, BBC Studioworks

Television Centre, W12 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanhope, Mitsui Fudosan, AIMCo, BBC Studioworks People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

Winners will be announced Wednesday 4 July at the NLA Annual Lunch 2018 at the Guildhall. More information & booking here

Sponsored by Toggle

  • #

Share this page Toggle