Housing


Multi-unit residential developments of any tenure – from social housing to PRS to prime resi, creating exemplary new places for people to live. 

Vote in the People's Choice Prize 
► Twitter – click to tweet links are below each project
► Enter the online form

 

 

The Bourne Estate, EC1

by Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP for LB Camden

The Bourne Estate, EC1 by Matthew Lloyd Architects LLP for LB Camden People's Choice vote click to tweet

  

 

Camden Courtyards, NW1

by Sheppard Robson for Barratt London

Camden Courtyards, NW1 by Sheppard Robsonfor Barratt London People's Choice vote click to tweet

  

 

Chadwick Hall, SW15

by Henley Halebrown for University of Roehampton

Chadwick Hall, SW15 by Henley Halebrown for University of Roehampton People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Gasholders London, N1

by WilkinsonEyre and Jonathan Tuckey Design for King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership

Gasholders London, N1 by WilkinsonEyre and Jonathan Tuckey Design for King’s Cross Central Limited Partnership People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Glasshouse Gardens, E20

by Allies and Morrison for Stratford City Business District (Lend Lease Development & LCR JV)

Glasshouse Gardens, E20 by Allies and Morrison for Stratford City Business District (Lend Lease Development & LCR JV) People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Imperial Street, E3

by bptw partnership and Pitman Tozer Architects for Lindhill Properties Ltd

Imperial Street, E3 by bptw partnership and Pitman Tozer Architects for Lindhill Properties Ltd People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Kings Crescent Estate, N4

by Karakusevic Carson Architects, Henley Halebrown and muf architecture/art for LB Hackney

Kings Crescent Estate, N4 by Karakusevic Carson Architects for LB Hackney People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Maiden Lane, NW1

by PRP for LB Camden

Maiden Lane, NW1 by PRP for LB Camden People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Moray Mews, N7

by Peter Barber Architects for Roberto Caravona

Moray Mews, N7 by Peter Barber Architects for Roberto Caravona People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Paxton House, SE25

by alma-nac for Joseph Homes

Paxton House, SE25 by alma-nac for Joseph Homes People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Pedro Street, E5

by Ash Sakula Architects for LB Hackney

Pedro Street, E5 by Ash Sakula Architects for LB Hackney People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Phase 4a - Battersea Power Station, SW8

by Patel Taylor Architects for Battersea Power Station Development Company and Peabody Housing Association

Phase 4a - Battersea Power Station, SW8 by Patel Taylor Architects for Battersea Power Station Development Company and Peabody Housing Association People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Pinnacle, N10

by pH+ Architects for SCARSEC Developments LLP (SAS)

Pinnacle, N10 by pH+ Architects for City & Suburban People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Rathbone Market Phase 3, E16

by Project Orange for English Cities Fund

Rathbone Market Phase 3, E16 by Project Orange for English Cities Fund People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Royal Albert Wharf, E16

by Maccreanor Lavington for Notting Hill Housing Group

Royal Albert Wharf, E16 by Maccreanor Lavington People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Ruskin Square, CR0

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanhope, Shroders and Places for People

Ruskin Square, CR0 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanhope, Shroders and Places for People People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

  

South Gardens, SE17

by Maccreanor Lavington for Lendlease

South Gardens, SE17 by Maccreanor Lavington for Lendlease People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Tower Court, E5

by Adam Khan Architects and muf architecture/art LB Hackney

Tower Court, E5 by Adam Khan Architects muf architecture/art  LB Hackney People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Vaughan Road, HA1

By Adam Khan Architects for LB Harrow

Vaughan Road, HA1 by LB Harrow People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

West Green Place, N17

by HTA Design LLP and Dyvik Kahlen Architects for Pocket Living

West Green Place, N17 by HTA Design LLP and Dyvik Kahlen Architects for Pocket Living People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Weston Street, SE1

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Solidspace

Weston Street, SE1 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Solidspace People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

White Lion House, Centre Point, WC2

by MICA Architects for Almacantar Ltd

White Lion House, Centre Point, WC2 by MICA Architects for Almacantar Ltd People's Choice vote click to tweet

  

Winners will be announced Wednesday 4 July at the NLA Annual Lunch 2018 at the Guildhall. More information & booking here

Sponsored by Toggle

  • #

Share this page Toggle