Education


Educational establishments of all kinds – nurseries, schools, academies, universities, training centres – where design enhances the learning experience.

Vote in the People's Choice Prize 
► Twitter – click to tweet links are below each project
► Enter the online form

 

Ada - the National College of Digital Skills, N17

by Architecture 00 for Ada - National College of Digital Skills

Ada - the National College of Digital Skills, N17 by Architecture 00 for Ada - National College of Digital SkillsPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Bobby Moore Academy Primary School, E20

by Penoyre & Prasad LLP for David Ross Education Trust

Bobby Moore Academy Primary School, E20 by Penoyre & Prasad LLP for David Ross Education TrustPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Graduate Centre, Queen Mary University of London, E1

by WilkinsonEyre for Queen Mary, University of London

Graduate Centre, Queen Mary University of London, E1 by WilkinsonEyre for Queen Mary, University of LondonPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Hawley Primary School, NW1

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanley Sidings Limited, LB Camden and Hawley Infant School

Hawley Primary School, NW1 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for Stanley Sidings Limited, LB Camden and Hawley Infant SchoolPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Kingsgate Primary School, NW6

by Maccreanor Lavington for LB Camden     

Kingsgate Primary School, NW6 by Maccreanor LavingtonPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

LAMDA, W14

by Niall McLaughlin Architects for LAMDA

LAMDA, W14 by Niall McLaughlin Architects for LAMDAPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Link Special Needs School, CR0

by DSDHA for Link Day Schools

Link Special Needs School, CR0 by DSDHA for Link Day SchoolsPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Marlborough Primary School, SW3

by Dixon Jones for RB Kensington & Chelsea

Marlborough Primary School, SW3 by Dixon Jones for RB Kensington & ChelseaPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The Marshall Building, WC2

by Grafton Architects for London School of Economics & Political Science

The Marshall Building, WC2 by Grafton Architects for London School Of Economics & Political SciencePeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Olga Primary School, E3

by Architecture Initiative for Tower Hamlets Schools Limited, LB Tower Hamlets

Olga Primary School, E3 by Architecture Initiative for Style & SpacePeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The Sammy Ofer Centre, NW1

by Sheppard Robson for London Business School

The Sammy Ofer Centre, NW1 by Sheppard Robson for London Business SchoolPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Southwark Schools (six schools)

by Maccreanor Lavington, Cottrell & Vermeulen and Haverstock for LB Southwark

Southwark Schools (six schools) by Maccreanor Lavington, Cottrell & Vermeulen and Wynne Williams Associates for LB SouthwarkPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Streatham and Clapham High School, SW16

by Cottrell and Vermeulen Architecture for The Girls’ Day School Trust

Streatham and Clapham High School, SW16 by Cottrell and Vermeulen Architecture for The Girls’ Day School TrustPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

University of Roehampton Library, SW15

by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios for University of Roehampton

University of Roehampton Library, SW15 by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios for University of RoehamptonPeople's Choice vote click to tweet

 

Winners will be announced Wednesday 4 July at the NLA Annual Lunch 2018 at the Guildhall. More information & booking here

Sponsored by Toggle

  • #

Share this page Toggle