Conservation & Retrofit

The restoration and reuse of buildings, across any sector, where efficient use is made of existing fabric and embodied energy: from historic restorations to contemporary insertions and recycled buildings.

Vote in the People's Choice Prize 
► Twitter – click to tweet links are below each project
► Enter the online form 

 

Academy House, W1

by John Robertson Architects for Morgan Capital/Sports Direct

Academy House, W1 by John Robertson Architects for Morgan Capital/Sports Direct People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Cambridge Hall, NW6

by Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects for Genesis Housing Association

Cambridge Hall, NW6 by Stephen Davy Peter Smith Architects for Genesis Housing Association People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The Department Store, SW9

by Squire & Partners

The Department Store, SW9 by Squire & Partners People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Garden Museum, SE1

by Dow Jones Architects for The Garden Museum

Garden Museum, SE1 by Dow Jones Architects for The Garden Museum People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Hackney Town Hall, E8

by HawkinsBrown for LB Hackney

Hackney Town Hall, E8 by HawkinsBrown for LB Hackney People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The J.P. Morgan Media Centre, NW8

by David Miller Architects for Marylebone Cricket Club

The J.P. Morgan Media Centre, NW8 by David Miller Architects for Marylebone Cricket Club People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Lamb's Conduit Street, WC1

by Benedetti Architects for Connock and Lockie

Lamb's Conduit Street, WC1 by Benedetti Architects for Connock and Lockie People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Lambeth Town Hall, SW2

by Cartwright Pickard for LB Lambeth

Lambeth Town Hall, SW2 by Cartwright Pickard for LB Lambeth People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

No1 New Oxford Street, WC1

by Orms for TH Real Estate and BA Pension Fund

No1 New Oxford Street, WC1 by Orms for TH Real Estate and BA Pension Fund People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

One Paved Court, TW9

by Allies and Morrison

One Paved Court, TW9 by Allies and Morrison People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Painted Hall Phase 2, SE10

by Hugh Broughton Architects for Greenwich Foundation for the Old Royal Naval College

Painted Hall Phase 2, SE10 by Hugh Broughton Architects for Greenwich Foundation for the Old Royal Naval College People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The Record Hall, EC1

by Karakusevic Carson Architects for Workspace Group plc

The Record Hall, EC1 by Karakusevic Carson Architects for Workspace Group plc People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Record Store at The Old Vinyl Factory, UB3

by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for U+I

Record Store, UB3 by Allford Hall Monaghan Morris for U+I People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Republic Phase 1, E14

by Studio RHE for Trilogy Property

Republic Phase 1, E14 by Studio RHE for Trilogy Property People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

The Sammy Ofer Centre, NW1

by Sheppard Robson for London Business School

The Sammy Ofer Centre, NW1 by Sheppard Robson for London Business School People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

Southbank Centre, SE1

by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios for Southbank Centre

Southbank Centre, SE1 by Feilden Clegg Bradley Studios for Southbank Centre People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

 

South Stables, NW1

by Studio Mackereth for Sally Mackereth and Julian Vogel

South Stables, NW1 by Studio Mackereth for Sally Mackereth and Julian Vogel People's Choice vote click to tweet

 

Winners will be announced Wednesday 4 July at the NLA Annual Lunch 2018 at the Guildhall. More information & booking here

 

Sponsored by Toggle

  • #

Share this page Toggle