Don't Move, Improve! 2014/15

Shortlist Announced

Judging has now taken place, and we are pleased to announce that the following projects have been shortlisted:

Home Extension Shortlist Toggle

BLOCK House by MUSTARD Architects

Canonbury House Extension by Trombe

Cecilia Road by MW Architects

Chetwynd Road by Cousins & Cousins Ltd

Clonbrock Road by Lipton Plant Architects

Cotesbach Road by Scenario Architecture

Court House by Coffey Architects

East London House by Mikhail Riches

Flo-Ro by Chance de Silva

Garden Room House by Paul McAneary Architects Ltd

Garden Yoga Studio by MW Architects

Greenwood Road by Kilburn Nightingale Architects

Grove Hill Road by MTA (Michael Trentham Architects)

Hodford Road by MW Architects

House in Hampstead by Cullinan Studio

JJ House by Space Group Architects

London Fields Extension by HUT

Malbrook House by Tigg+Coll Architects

Mount Park House by Paul Archer Design

Ockenden Road by NISSEN RICHARDS studio

Old Ford Road by Gort Scott

Ravenswood by Maccreanor Lavington with Kay Hughes

RAW House by MUSTARD Architects

Sebastian House by Paul Archer Design

Solent House by Paul Archer Design

Studio 3 by Friend and Company Architects

Summer House by Fraser Brown MacKenna Architects 

The Brick House by Alma-nac Collaborative Architecture

The Slate House by Gundry & Ducker Architecture ltd

Wallace Road by Appleton Weiner

Well House by Coffey Architects

Winkley Workshop by Kirkwood McCarthy

ZB House by Delvendahl Martin Architects

Home Interior Design Shortlist Toggle

Alaska Apartment by IPT Architects

Butterfly Loft Apartment by Tigg+Coll Architects

Canyon House by Coffey Architects

Hillcrest by De Rosee Sa

House Bloomsbury by Stiff + Trevillion

Island Home by Coffey Architects

Islington Penthouse by HUT

New Concordia Wharf by Inside Out Architecture

Rosa & John's home by Zminkowska De Boise Architects

The Rectory by Emrys Architects

Victoria Mews by Bradley Van Der Straeten Architects

Share this page Toggle